Back to top
Thioflex 600 Polysulphide Sealant
Thioflex 600 Polysulphide Sealant

Thioflex 600 Polysulphide Sealant

Price 1240 INR/ Liter

MOQ : 1 Liter

Thioflex 600 Polysulphide Sealant Specification

  • Type
  • Two-part polysulphide sealant
  • HS Code
  • 32141000
  • Usage
  • Thioex 600 is a two part sealant based on a liquid polysulphide polymer. This is available in two grades Gun grade and Pourable grade. Thioex 600 PG is a Pourable version designed for use in horizontal joints. Adhesion is excellent to most common building substrates. The product is particularly recommended for sealing horizontal structural expansion joints in most civil engineering structures like building superstructures, subways, basements, oors and reservoirs
  • Physical Form
  • Liquid
  • Chemical Name
  • THIOFLEX 600
 

Thioflex 600 Polysulphide Sealant Trade Information

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 1 Liter
  • FOB Port
  • AHMEDABAD
  • Payment Terms
  • Cash Against Delivery (CAD), Cash on Delivery (COD), Delivery Point (DP), Cash in Advance (CID), Cheque, Cash Advance (CA)
  • Delivery Time
  • 1-10 Days
  • Sample Policy
  • Contact us for information regarding our sample policy
  • Packaging Details
  • 2.5 LTR
  • Main Domestic Market
  • Gujarat, Madhya Pradesh, Maharashtra, Rajasthan
 

About Thioflex 600 Polysulphide Sealant

Flash point : Over 65CSolids content : 100%Density : 1.60 -1.65 Kg/ltrApplication Temperature : 5C to 50C Pot life : Min. 2 hrs at 25CCoverage : - Primer 7E : 8 -10 m2 / ltrPrimer 4 : - 7.5 m2/pack

FAQs of Thioflex 600 Polysulphide Sealant:


Q: What is the physical form of Thioflex 600 Polysulphide Sealant?

A: The physical form of Thioflex 600 Polysulphide Sealant is liquid.

Q: What are the available grades of Thioflex 600 Polysulphide Sealant?

A: Thioflex 600 Polysulphide Sealant is available in two grades: Gun grade and Pourable grade.

Q: What is the recommended usage for Thioflex 600 Pourable Grade?

A: Thioflex 600 Pourable Grade is designed for use in horizontal joints and is particularly recommended for sealing horizontal structural expansion joints in civil engineering structures like building superstructures, subways, basements, floors, and reservoirs.

Q: What type of adhesion does Thioflex 600 offer?

A: Thioflex 600 offers excellent adhesion to most common building substrates.

Q: What is the HS Code for Thioflex 600 Polysulphide Sealant?

A: The HS Code for Thioflex 600 Polysulphide Sealant is 32141000.

Q: What is the chemical name of this two-part polysulphide sealant?

A: The chemical name of this product is Thioflex 600.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Construction Products Category

NITOTILE MPA TILE ADHESIVE

NITOTILE MPA TILE ADHESIVE

Price 466 INR / Bag

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Bag

Type : Multipurpose tile adhesive for exterior, tileontile, tileonglass and specialised applications

Usage : Nitotile MPA tile adhesive is a high quality adhesive used for the permanent xing of tiles over smooth surfaces such as existing tiles, ceramic tiles or glass, subjected to damp and tropical conditions and for specialised applications such as tile on tile and tileonglass etc

HS Code : 38245090

Physical Form : Powder

NITOBOND EP STD EPOXY BONDING AGENT

NITOBOND EP STD EPOXY BONDING AGENT

Price 2319 INR / Liter

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Liter

Type : General purpose epoxy bonding agent

Usage : Bonding old and new cementitious substrates.

HS Code : 38244090

Physical Form : Liquid

Fosroc Patchroc Chemical Powder

Fosroc Patchroc Chemical Powder

Price 1600 INR / Bag

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Bag

Type : Chemical Powder

Usage : Patchroc has been specially designed to provide a fast set repair in concrete oors and pavements and is particularly useful where trafc must be kept owing with minimum down time.

HS Code : 38244090

Physical Form : Powder

NITOBOND EP EPOXY AGENT BASE

NITOBOND EP EPOXY AGENT BASE

Price 2657 INR / Liter

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Liter

Type : Epoxy resin concrete bonding agent

Usage : For bonding new cementitious materials to existing cementitious surfaces. For use on horizontal surfaces and on vertical surfaces where mortar or concrete can be supported by formwork. Ideal for extensions and repairs to structural concrete in buildings, loading bays, bridges, roads, bonded or granolithic oor toppings etc

HS Code : 38244090

Physical Form : Liquid



"We deal only in Gujarat"